This data comes from the CFPB Consumer Complaint Database and reflects consumer complaints, not proven violations.

CFPB complaint data Grade C 16 complaints

Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC - Debt Collector Complaint Profile

CFPB complaint profile across 4 states, reputation grade C.

Complaints by issue type

What consumers report about Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC

complaints
Source CFPB Consumer Complaint Database
Subscribe to complaint changes (RSS)

Data updated September 2026

CFPB complaint disposition

CCDB record integrity-funding-ohio-llc Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC

Grade C · 16 CFPB filings · 100% timely · lead issue: Attempts to collect debt not owed

  • VOL 16
  • GRADE C
  • 12MO 2
  • STATES 4
  • TIMELY 100%
  • ISSUE Attempts to collect debt n…
  • RANK #2,085
  • COMPOSE Not ranked

Nearest volume peer: Absolute Collections Corp. (16 complaints)

Absolute Collections Corp.Absolute Collections Corp.16Accounts Research, Inc.Accounts Research, Inc.16Alpat Company IncAlpat Company Inc16Ameritan Group ServicesAmeritan Group Services16Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC (this)Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC …16
CFPB complaint volume neighbourhood (this collector + nearest volume peers)

Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC's 16 CFPB complaints sit next to Absolute Collections Corp. on the volume neighbourhood; peer NAMES stay, and disposition VALUES are this collector's. Grades compare collectors to each other - a complaint is a filing, not a proven violation. How to read a complaint count →

How the 16 complaints break down

Every complaint issue type on record for Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC, not just the top ones shown above.

Reputation score breakdown

C
Composite reputation score
58.7/100
Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC

Blends complaint volume, timely-response rate, dispute rate, and recent trend from the CFPB Consumer Complaint Database into one comparable 0-100 score. Not an official CFPB rating and not a finding of wrongdoing — see methodology for the exact formula.

Complaint volume C
16
Fewer complaints relative to graded peers scores higher; volume reflects footprint as much as conduct.
Timely response A
100%
Share of complaints answered inside the CFPB’s 15-day window.
Dispute rate N/A
N/A
No dispute rate reported.
Recent trend B
Falling
Whether the last 12 months of complaints are rising, stable, or falling vs the prior period.

State-heavy filing map

43.8% of Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC's CFPB filings land in Ohio

Concentration is computed from this collector's company_states rows only, not a national baseline. Corpus placement method.

Dominant state
Ohio 43.8%
7 of 16 filings · 4 states touched
Spike month
2015-11 25.5%
12 filings that month · spiky (≥15% of series)
Corpus ranks
#2,085 volume
Composite not ranked (fewer than 200 complaints)
Volume rank among 5,420 collectors

How does Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC compare to its peers?

How does Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC compare? Versus a similar-volume peer and the national average (collectors with ≥50 total complaints), drawn from 10 collectors with a comparable complaint count
Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC National average
Complaints (last 12 mo)lower is better
2
0
268
Timely-response ratehigher is better
100%
75%
91%
Consumer-dispute ratelower is better
0%
17%
19%

Source: CFPB Consumer Complaint Database.

Response speed vs. dispute rate, among similar-volume collectors

Timely response and dispute rate track only weakly together nationally (r=0.22 among collectors with 5+ complaints): answering promptly does not reliably buy Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC a lower dispute rate.

Source: CFPB Consumer Complaint Database 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 7 entities by Timely response rate (%) (X) and Dispute rate (%) (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Responsive but disputedSlow & disputedResponsive & trustedSlow but undisputed 0%50%100%150% 0%20%40%60% Timely response rate (%) Dispute rate (%) Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC vs. 7 similar-volume peers, by response speed and dispute rate ISIS SECURITY INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.Jzanus Ltd.Heavner, Beyers & Mihlar LLCGreater Collection Agency Bureau, LLCLeachman Law, P.C.Golden State Collections LLCGoldberg & Peretti, LLC
Source: CFPB Consumer Complaint Database

Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC's complaint volume in context

Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC vs all collectors by complaint volume

Where this collector's total CFPB complaint count sits among every tracked debt collector (volume, not a quality ranking)

16 62nd percentile higher than 62% of 5,420 collectors

0–20: 3,504 collectors (65%). This entry sits in this band. 20–40: 565 collectors (10%). Above this entry. 40–60: 260 collectors (5%). Above this entry. 60–80: 163 collectors (3%). Above this entry. 80–100: 112 collectors (2%). Above this entry. 100–120: 63 collectors (1%). Above this entry. 120–140: 67 collectors (1%). Above this entry. 140–160: 53 collectors (1%). Above this entry. 160–180: 42 collectors (1%). Above this entry. 180–200: 55 collectors (1%). Above this entry. 200–220: 536 collectors (10%). Above this entry. Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC 0 220 tracked debt collectors, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more collectors. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count, share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source CFPB Consumer Complaint Database · September 2026

Complaint Trend (24 months)

Falling ↓
2015-07 2020-03

Issue Detail Breakdown

Issue Complaints
Attempts to collect debt not owed
11
Written notification about debt
2
Communication tactics
2
False statements or representation
1

Where do complaints against Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC come from?

Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC's own per-state count, not a national baseline.

Top states by complaints against Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC

Across 4 states with at least one filing

complaints
Source CFPB Consumer Complaint Database

Compare beyond geography

Nationwide peers by volume & timely response

Two PlainCollector-derived comparison paths for Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC: nearest all-time CFPB complaint volume and nearest CFPB timely-response rate among collectors with at least 100 logged complaints. State breakdowns above stay geographic; these neighborhoods vary by metric.

Know your rights before responding to Integrity Funding Ohio, LLC: FDCPA rights guide · debt validation letter · rights library.

Data sourced from the CFPB Consumer Complaint Database. See our methodology for details. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCollector

According to the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau's Consumer Complaint Database, 1,139,236 debt collection complaints are represented in the current PlainCollector snapshot. See our methodology for how PlainCollector computes each company's reputation grade from this data.

Every figure on PlainCollector is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.